Product flagged
VW Touran, T-Roc
Product reviews
Type Product Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 4.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Product safety recall
Official safety regulators published alerts about a product of this kind.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
Alerts on record1 HazardTwo rear left wheel bearing housings may be defective. They can fail and affect the stability of the vehicle, increasing the risk of an accident. RiskSerious risk Country of originGermany First alertJuly 21, 2023 Latest alertJuly 21, 2023 On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Check the maker, the batch and the date of the exact item you have — the alert is about this kind of product.
Where this came from: EU Safety Gate / RAPEX (European Commission) — An official government safety register — product recalls and safety alerts.
Ratings by part Quality · Value for money — what we ask about this type
Nobody has rated the parts yet — the stars lead to the form, and a rating by parts adds up to the overall one.
Reviews · 1
VW Touran, T-Roc points to two very different Volkswagen models: the Touran is a compact people carrier, while the T-Roc is a small crossover with a higher driving position and a more style-led shape. By our assessment, that split is the whole story, because one is aimed at families who need seats and practicality, and the other at drivers who want a compact SUV feel without going large. The strength of both is that they sit in Volkswagen’s sensible middle ground, with straightforward cabins and everyday usability rather than flashy tricks. The downside is also familiar: neither name is about excitement, and the more family-friendly one tends to trade style for space while the crossover trades some refinement for posture. In practice VW Touran, T-Roc is a broad label for two mainstream choices, not one single personality, and that makes it useful but not especially dramatic.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- VW Touran, T-Roc reviews
- VW Touran, T-Roc reviews and ratings
- is VW Touran, T-Roc legit
- is VW Touran, T-Roc a scam
- VW Touran, T-Roc real user reviews
- VW Touran, T-Roc rating
- VW Touran, T-Roc complaints
- what people say about VW Touran, T-Roc
- VW Touran, T-Roc product reviews
- VW Touran, T-Roc pros and cons
- VW Touran, T-Roc experience
- should I trust VW Touran, T-Roc
- VW Touran, T-Roc feedback
- VW Touran, T-Roc review 2026
- VW Touran, T-Roc check
- VW Touran, T-Roc safety check
- reviews about VW Touran, T-Roc
- VW Touran, T-Roc customer reviews
- VW Touran, T-Roc honest review
- VW Touran, T-Roc worth it