Product flagged
Moxie Girl
Product reviews
Type Product Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 3.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Product safety recall
Official safety regulators published alerts about a product of this kind.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
Alerts on record2 HazardThe plastic material of the product contains an excessive amount of bis(2-ethylhexyl) phthalate (DEHP) and diisobutyl phthalate (DIBP) (measured values up to 26% and 0,17% by weight, respectively). These phthalates may h RiskSerious risk Country of originLithuania First alertFebruary 28, 2020 Latest alertMarch 19, 2021 On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Check the maker, the batch and the date of the exact item you have — the alert is about this kind of product.
Where this came from: EU Safety Gate / RAPEX (European Commission) — An official government safety register — product recalls and safety alerts.
Ratings by part Quality · Value for money — what we ask about this type
Nobody has rated the parts yet — the stars lead to the form, and a rating by parts adds up to the overall one.
Reviews · 1
Moxie Girl is a doll line for children, aimed at the fashion-doll corner of the toy shelf rather than at collectors who want museum-level detail. By our assessment, the main appeal is the styling: bright outfits, characterful faces, and a more energetic, playful look than plain baby-doll types. The limit is just as clear, because that kind of doll depends on costume, hair, and accessories to keep its charm, and the basic plastic format can feel slight beside better-detailed rivals. In practice it is the sort of toy that lives on dressing, posing, and imaginary stories, not on complex rules or long setup. It sits somewhere between Bratz-style attitude and the broader mainstream doll aisle, which means it has personality without trying to be an all-purpose toy. Moxie Girl is for children who want a fashion doll with character, and it is less convincing for buyers who want realism or a wider play system.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- Moxie Girl reviews
- Moxie Girl reviews and ratings
- is Moxie Girl legit
- is Moxie Girl a scam
- Moxie Girl real user reviews
- Moxie Girl rating
- Moxie Girl complaints
- what people say about Moxie Girl
- Moxie Girl product reviews
- Moxie Girl pros and cons
- Moxie Girl experience
- should I trust Moxie Girl
- Moxie Girl feedback
- Moxie Girl review 2026
- Moxie Girl check
- Moxie Girl safety check
- reviews about Moxie Girl
- Moxie Girl customer reviews
- Moxie Girl honest review
- Moxie Girl worth it