Company flagged
Seelin Medical, INC
Company reviews
Type Company Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 3.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Scam
This was reported as fraud — usually a fake shop, investment or giveaway.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Do not enter passwords, card details or seed phrases, and do not send money.
Where this came from: US TX Medicaid excluded/terminated providers — An official register of sanctions, bans and enforcement actions.
Is this your listing? Sign in to claim it and reply to reviews.
Reviews · 1
Seelin Medical, INC reads like a small medical-supply or service firm, probably aimed at buyers who want straightforward healthcare provisioning rather than a big national brand. By our assessment, the strength of a name like this is that it sounds focused and concrete, but the weakness is just as plain: there is no way to tell from the name alone whether it means devices, consumables, or services. That leaves it sitting among many similar small medical companies where the real difference is in inventory, response, and paperwork. It is a tidy label for a practical business, and the whole question is what sits behind it.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- Seelin Medical, INC reviews
- Seelin Medical, INC reviews and ratings
- is Seelin Medical, INC legit
- is Seelin Medical, INC a scam
- Seelin Medical, INC real user reviews
- Seelin Medical, INC rating
- Seelin Medical, INC complaints
- what people say about Seelin Medical, INC
- Seelin Medical, INC company reviews
- Seelin Medical, INC pros and cons
- Seelin Medical, INC experience
- should I trust Seelin Medical, INC
- Seelin Medical, INC feedback
- Seelin Medical, INC review 2026
- Seelin Medical, INC check
- Seelin Medical, INC safety check
- reviews about Seelin Medical, INC
- Seelin Medical, INC customer reviews
- Seelin Medical, INC honest review
- Seelin Medical, INC worth it