Company flagged
Option One Home Care, Inc.
Company reviews
Type Company Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 3.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Scam
This was reported as fraud — usually a fake shop, investment or giveaway.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Do not enter passwords, card details or seed phrases, and do not send money.
Where this came from: US CA Medicaid excluded/terminated providers — An official register of sanctions, bans and enforcement actions.
Is this your listing? Sign in to claim it and reply to reviews.
Reviews · 1
Option One Home Care, Inc. is a home-care company for people who need help at home after illness, with daily tasks, basic support, and often some nursing or personal-care oversight. By our assessment, home care works best when the need is practical and ongoing: bathing help, medication reminders, short visits, and keeping the household from slipping. Its limit is that it can support a person, but it does not replace full medical treatment or round-the-clock institutional care. In use, home care is less dramatic than many expect; it is mostly scheduling, repetition, and small routines that have to be done well. Option One Home Care, Inc. sounds like a straightforward service brand rather than a hospital or hospice, so it sits in the everyday-care middle ground. It is for people who want support in the home, not for those who need a facility-level solution.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- Option One Home Care, Inc. reviews
- Option One Home Care, Inc. reviews and ratings
- is Option One Home Care, Inc. legit
- is Option One Home Care, Inc. a scam
- Option One Home Care, Inc. real user reviews
- Option One Home Care, Inc. rating
- Option One Home Care, Inc. complaints
- what people say about Option One Home Care, Inc.
- Option One Home Care, Inc. company reviews
- Option One Home Care, Inc. pros and cons
- Option One Home Care, Inc. experience
- should I trust Option One Home Care, Inc.
- Option One Home Care, Inc. feedback
- Option One Home Care, Inc. review 2026
- Option One Home Care, Inc. check
- Option One Home Care, Inc. safety check
- reviews about Option One Home Care, Inc.
- Option One Home Care, Inc. customer reviews
- Option One Home Care, Inc. honest review
- Option One Home Care, Inc. worth it