Company flagged
MIT Market Intelligence Team
Company reviews
Type Company Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 3.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Scam
This was reported as fraud — usually a fake shop, investment or giveaway.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Do not enter passwords, card details or seed phrases, and do not send money.
Where this came from: Swiss FINMA Warning List — An official register of sanctions, bans and enforcement actions.
Is this your listing? Sign in to claim it and reply to reviews.
Reviews · 1
MIT Market Intelligence Team sounds like an internal analytics unit more than a public-facing company, and that is the most interesting thing about it. By our assessment, it suggests research, market watching, and decision support rather than a consumer service, so the people who would care are the ones looking for intelligence work, not a storefront. The weakness is obvious: without a broader public identity, it is hard to tell whether this is a formal team, a brand, or just a label. In practice the name promises data-minded work, but not much else.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- MIT Market Intelligence Team reviews
- MIT Market Intelligence Team reviews and ratings
- is MIT Market Intelligence Team legit
- is MIT Market Intelligence Team a scam
- MIT Market Intelligence Team real user reviews
- MIT Market Intelligence Team rating
- MIT Market Intelligence Team complaints
- what people say about MIT Market Intelligence Team
- MIT Market Intelligence Team company reviews
- MIT Market Intelligence Team pros and cons
- MIT Market Intelligence Team experience
- should I trust MIT Market Intelligence Team
- MIT Market Intelligence Team feedback
- MIT Market Intelligence Team review 2026
- MIT Market Intelligence Team check
- MIT Market Intelligence Team safety check
- reviews about MIT Market Intelligence Team
- MIT Market Intelligence Team customer reviews
- MIT Market Intelligence Team honest review
- MIT Market Intelligence Team worth it