Company flagged
Laurel Care Pharmacy,
Company reviews
Type Company Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 3.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Scam
This was reported as fraud — usually a fake shop, investment or giveaway.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Do not enter passwords, card details or seed phrases, and do not send money.
Where this came from: US CA Medicaid excluded/terminated providers — An official register of sanctions, bans and enforcement actions.
Is this your listing? Sign in to claim it and reply to reviews.
Reviews · 1
Laurel Care Pharmacy, feels like a community pharmacy first, the kind that handles prescriptions, basic health questions, and the familiar shelf of common remedies. By our assessment, its appeal is the directness of that model: a place for routine medicine needs rather than a polished retail experience. The downside is the same plainness, since nothing here suggests a larger specialty program or a wider public profile. In practice, a pharmacy like this is about short stops, private counters, and the practical side of care. Laurel Care Pharmacy, sits squarely in the middle of its category, neither niche nor especially ambitious.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, reviews
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, reviews and ratings
- is Laurel Care Pharmacy, legit
- is Laurel Care Pharmacy, a scam
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, real user reviews
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, rating
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, complaints
- what people say about Laurel Care Pharmacy,
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, company reviews
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, pros and cons
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, experience
- should I trust Laurel Care Pharmacy,
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, feedback
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, review 2026
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, check
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, safety check
- reviews about Laurel Care Pharmacy,
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, customer reviews
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, honest review
- Laurel Care Pharmacy, worth it