Company flagged
Keysight Technologies Inc.
Company reviews
Type Company Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 4.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Scam
This was reported as fraud — usually a fake shop, investment or giveaway.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Do not enter passwords, card details or seed phrases, and do not send money.
Where this came from: US OFAC enforcement actions — An official register of sanctions, bans and enforcement actions.
Is this your listing? Sign in to claim it and reply to reviews.
Reviews · 1
Keysight Technologies Inc. matters to engineers who need instruments that can see what electronic systems are really doing. By our assessment, its core strength is test and measurement gear: network analyzers, oscilloscopes, signal generators and related software used in labs, telecom and semiconductor work. The trade-off is that this is a specialist business, so it is not for casual users and it does not promise simplicity; the equipment asks for knowledge and careful setup. In practice Keysight feels like the kind of company where precision is the product, and the product often lives on benches, in labs and in production lines. Against cheaper generic instruments, Keysight Technologies Inc. sits near the top of the serious-end market, where accuracy and depth matter more than a low-friction interface. It suits engineers and test teams, and the real ceiling is the amount of expertise the user brings to the bench.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- Keysight Technologies Inc. reviews
- Keysight Technologies Inc. reviews and ratings
- is Keysight Technologies Inc. legit
- is Keysight Technologies Inc. a scam
- Keysight Technologies Inc. real user reviews
- Keysight Technologies Inc. rating
- Keysight Technologies Inc. complaints
- what people say about Keysight Technologies Inc.
- Keysight Technologies Inc. company reviews
- Keysight Technologies Inc. pros and cons
- Keysight Technologies Inc. experience
- should I trust Keysight Technologies Inc.
- Keysight Technologies Inc. feedback
- Keysight Technologies Inc. review 2026
- Keysight Technologies Inc. check
- Keysight Technologies Inc. safety check
- reviews about Keysight Technologies Inc.
- Keysight Technologies Inc. customer reviews
- Keysight Technologies Inc. honest review
- Keysight Technologies Inc. worth it