Company flagged
First of Murphysboro Corp.
Company reviews
Type Company Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 3.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Scam
This was reported as fraud — usually a fake shop, investment or giveaway.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Do not enter passwords, card details or seed phrases, and do not send money.
Where this came from: US Federal Reserve enforcement actions — An official register of sanctions, bans and enforcement actions.
Is this your listing? Sign in to claim it and reply to reviews.
Reviews · 1
First of Murphysboro Corp. has the feel of a small local financial holding company, the sort of name that matters more in its own town than outside it. By our assessment, that usually means a conventional bank structure with regional roots and a very limited public profile, which is useful if the goal is plain banking rather than a big branded presence. The good part is the local scale: such firms can feel close to a community and anchored in ordinary deposit-and-loan work. The downside is equally local, because there is little in the name that suggests breadth, innovation, or national reach. It is the kind of company that makes sense when stability and familiarity matter more than standing out.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- First of Murphysboro Corp. reviews
- First of Murphysboro Corp. reviews and ratings
- is First of Murphysboro Corp. legit
- is First of Murphysboro Corp. a scam
- First of Murphysboro Corp. real user reviews
- First of Murphysboro Corp. rating
- First of Murphysboro Corp. complaints
- what people say about First of Murphysboro Corp.
- First of Murphysboro Corp. company reviews
- First of Murphysboro Corp. pros and cons
- First of Murphysboro Corp. experience
- should I trust First of Murphysboro Corp.
- First of Murphysboro Corp. feedback
- First of Murphysboro Corp. review 2026
- First of Murphysboro Corp. check
- First of Murphysboro Corp. safety check
- reviews about First of Murphysboro Corp.
- First of Murphysboro Corp. customer reviews
- First of Murphysboro Corp. honest review
- First of Murphysboro Corp. worth it