Company flagged
BULK & ORGANIC LLC
Company reviews
Type Company Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 3.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Product safety recall
Official safety regulators published alerts about a product of this kind.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
Alerts on record1 HazardPossible Salmonella Richmond First alertOctober 31, 2025 Latest alertOctober 31, 2025 On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Check the maker, the batch and the date of the exact item you have — the alert is about this kind of product.
Where this came from: openFDA recall enforcement (food) — An official government safety register — product recalls and safety alerts.
Is this your listing? Sign in to claim it and reply to reviews.
Reviews · 1
BULK & ORGANIC LLC tells you the sales pitch immediately: this is about bulk goods and organic products, most likely in food, pantry staples, or wholesale supply. By our assessment, that directness is useful because it names the lane plainly instead of hiding behind a branded fantasy. The downside is equally plain, since the phrase is broad enough to cover many different products and says nothing about sourcing standards, packaging, or price level. In practice, names like this are common for distributors and sellers that want buyers to know the category before they know the brand. It sits in the practical end of commerce, not the polished end. Compared with a specialty retailer name, it is functional and blunt rather than memorable. That is fine when the main job is to signal wholesale organic stock, and it leaves the rest to the actual catalog.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC reviews
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC reviews and ratings
- is BULK & ORGANIC LLC legit
- is BULK & ORGANIC LLC a scam
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC real user reviews
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC rating
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC complaints
- what people say about BULK & ORGANIC LLC
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC company reviews
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC pros and cons
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC experience
- should I trust BULK & ORGANIC LLC
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC feedback
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC review 2026
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC check
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC safety check
- reviews about BULK & ORGANIC LLC
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC customer reviews
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC honest review
- BULK & ORGANIC LLC worth it