Company flagged
ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA
Company reviews
Type Company Card addedAugust 10 Threat lists flagged Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 3.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
Threat lists · flagged Scam
This was reported as fraud — usually a fake shop, investment or giveaway.
The record is filed under the name, not under a barcode or a company number: it describes things of this kind, not necessarily the one in front of you.
On our lists sinceAugust 10, 2026
What to do: Do not enter passwords, card details or seed phrases, and do not send money.
Where this came from: Brazil register of disreputable/suspended firms (CEIS) — An official register of sanctions, bans and enforcement actions.
Is this your listing? Sign in to claim it and reply to reviews.
Reviews · 1
ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA is the sort of company people expect to supply dental or medical implants and the bits that go with them, so its work sits in a very practical, specialist corner of healthcare commerce. By our assessment, that kind of business can be valuable precisely because it deals in specific parts rather than broad general supply, and that usually means closer attention to fit, materials, and ordering detail. The downside is the narrowness: if the catalog is small or the commercial ties are limited, the company has less room to be useful outside its exact niche. In practice these firms live or die on trust, correct product identification, and the ability to keep clinicians or buyers supplied with the right item at the right moment. Compared with general medical distributors, it sounds more focused and less sprawling, which is good when the need is precise and less good when someone wants one-stop breadth. ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA therefore reads as a specialist supplier with a clear lane and a limited one.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA reviews
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA reviews and ratings
- is ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA legit
- is ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA a scam
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA real user reviews
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA rating
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA complaints
- what people say about ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA company reviews
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA pros and cons
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA experience
- should I trust ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA feedback
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA review 2026
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA check
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA safety check
- reviews about ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA customer reviews
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA honest review
- ADM COMERCIO DE IMPLANTES LTDA worth it