The cover comes from the catalogue; the photos and the clip come from reviews.
Screenshots published by the developer in the App Store.
App not found in the threat lists
Elastic Drums
App reviews
Type App Card addedAugust 23 Threat lists clean Reviews1
people’s rating
—
nobody has rated it yet. Yours will be the first.
5 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0
Astrina AI 4.0
Counted separately and kept out of the people’s average — otherwise one machine score would read as the readers’ opinion.
How this changed
2 day(s) of observationsThe store shows today. We write down every day, so the change can be read.
2026-08-11 2026-08-12
Show the numbers
| Day | Ratings |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | 18 |
| 2026-08-12 | 18 |
Star rating
4.28
did not change
New ratings
+0
about 0 a day
Spikes
—
no unusual jumps
Reviews · 1
Elastic Drums is a mobile drum machine, and musicians reach for that when they want quick rhythm building on a screen instead of a full studio setup. By our assessment, its appeal lies in immediate hands-on pattern making: tapping in beats, shaping electronic percussion, and working with a small device that stays focused on rhythm. The trade-off is the usual one for compact music tools, because screen-based drum work is nimble but not as spacious or tactile as a dedicated hardware setup. In practice it feels like sketching beats fast, hearing the result right away, and tweaking parts without much ceremony. Compared with bigger production apps, it is narrower but also cleaner, which is often exactly what an ideas-first drum tool should be. Elastic Drums suits people who want portable beat-making without a lot of extra clutter.
Report
No live reviews here yet The first review from an account gets the green tick and sets the average for this listing. Write the first one
Have more to say? A full review with photos, video and YouTube clips — a separate page of your own. Write a full review
Write a review
Guest reviews are published after moderation. Sign in to publish instantly.
What this page answers
- Elastic Drums reviews
- Elastic Drums reviews and ratings
- is Elastic Drums legit
- is Elastic Drums a scam
- Elastic Drums real user reviews
- Elastic Drums rating
- Elastic Drums complaints
- what people say about Elastic Drums
- Elastic Drums app reviews
- Elastic Drums pros and cons
- Elastic Drums experience
- should I trust Elastic Drums
- Elastic Drums feedback
- Elastic Drums review 2026
- Elastic Drums check
- Elastic Drums safety check
- reviews about Elastic Drums
- Elastic Drums customer reviews
- Elastic Drums honest review
- Elastic Drums worth it